Festival Overview

  • Welcome

2020 AT A GLANCE

TEASER TRAILER

HISTORIC DRAMA (O1:55m). PROGRAMME

GANEF (14 m); 1814 FROST FAIR (4 m); FLORA (13 m); DAYS OF MAY (16 m); A WOMAN FROM SANTIAGO (16 m); THE PRISONER (5m); THE BIRD ROOM (27 m); ALINA (25 m)

COMEDY & LIGHTHEARTED DRAMA (01:51m). PROGRAMME

PANDEMIC ZOOM (7m); THE LOST SCOT (15m); THE DEAL (5m); MY CAT AS SOCRATES (21m); ZWART (8m); SLOW DANCE (6m); VALENTINE JACOBS (23m); THE ZERO SUM PERSPECTIVE (4m); MAGICLAND (3m); HOME WRECKERS (12m); UNLUCKY (3m); SAME TIME NEXT WEEK (6m)

HORROR & SUSPENSE (02:02m). PROGRAMME

PROGENY (30m); TICKLE (10m); THE HISTORY OF NIPPLES (10m); TOXIC (13m); SECRET CHAMBER (15m); EJECT (9m); A RENAISSANCE (23m); THE FRIEND (4m); KERATIN (8m)

YOUNG TALENT SHORTS (01:44m). PROGRAMME

RUNNING AFTER (14m); UNFORGETTABLE (19m); NIGHTSHIFT (16m); THE BRASS ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM (13m); ANGRY LITTLE BOYS (22m); GROUNDING (8m); TRUST (6m)

MUSIC VIDEOS & ANIMATION (01:12m). PROGRAMME

MUSIC – FOREVER MINE (3m); YOU’RE AFRAID (4m); CRASH LANDING (6m); THE MESSAGE (3m); I AM WHO I AM (4m); TIME SLIPS AWAY (5m); TULIPOMANIA (3m); MUSIC AND ANIMATION – BABAMIMOUN (7m); HOLLYWOOD (5m); ANIMATION – REGENERATION (2m); COMMON MOLLY (4m); CURTAINS (19m); A HOLE (10m)

DANCE VIDEOS (02:09m). PROGRAMME

CINDERELLA GAMES (7m); MAKING MEN (10m); AVOIDANCE (7m); TO A BROKEN IMAGE (5m); ANATOMY OF A CROOKED SPINE (5m); CONTROL (5m); EGO (10m); FREESTYLE BY NINA (3m); THE CONVERSATION (14m); TREMBLE (5m); FRONTIERS (4m); MUJER VACIO (5m); DUO FOR JOHN CAGE (7m); THE DAUGHTERS OF BERNARDO (45m); DANCE FOR IT (50m)

DOCUMENTARY SHORTS (02:29m). PROGRAMME

MIDNIGHT FRONTIER (20m); SAY YOU WILL (18m); F FOR FERMENTATION (10m); THE ART WITHIN CONFLICT (5m); IN THE SAME DIRECTION (17m); A BUTCHER BY ANY NATION (26m); UNDER THE SKIN (23m); FRIENDLY FACES & SAFE SPACES (9m); ARCHITECTURE OF THE UNIVERSE (7m); A CLUB CALLED RHONDA (6m)

FEATURE FILMS – DOCUMENTARY [A1 & A2] (03:08m). PROGRAMME

WORDS CAN’T GO THERE (88m); VETERAN’S JOURNEY HOME (100m)

FEATURE FILMS – DOCUMENTARY [B1 & B2] (02:28m). PROGRAMME

DATA SCIENCE (60m); FIVE YEARS NORTH (88m); OPEKA (89m)

MID-LENGTH FILMS (01:32m). PROGRAMME

MEDULLA (49m); THE STORY OF A SON (43m)

FEATURE FILMS – DRAMA 1 (01:35m). PROGRAMME

LOVE IS NOT LOVE (95m)

FEATURE FILMS- DRAMA 2 (01:25m). PROGRAMME

THURSDAY’S CHILD (85m)

FEATURE FILMS – DRAMA 3 (01:25m). PROGRAMME

WRIT (85m)

NARRATIVE SHORTS [A] (01:52m). PROGRAMME

SURVIVOR’S GUILT (8m); 2025: THE LONG HOT WINTER (10m); RUTH (9m); BAD MOTHER (11m); A RENAISSANCE (23m); BUSSTOP (8m); TERRY MAC (16m); CLEAR GOLD (12m); HOME TIME (4m); WHAT SOPHIE WANTS (9m); LOVE FROM SANTIAGO (26m)

NARRATIVE SHORTS [B] (01:42m). PROGRAMME

LUGAR ALGUM – NO PLACE (23m); ANNA (15m); TALK TO ME (4m); EULOGY (7m); HAPPY NEW YEAR (20m); TOKYO HUES (7m); NOCTURNE (24m); U UP? (9m); LIVING THINGS (12m)

Foreign language films will have English subtitles. Please note, some content may be unsuitable for children under 15. If you experience a technical problem with VIMEO, please contact them directly and inform us at nrfflondon@gmail.com.