Online Festival Overview

TEASER TRAILER – 24-26 SEPTEMBER

HISTORIC DRAMA (02:52m)

IN NOMINE PATRIS (France 10:13); MA’AM (UK 15.00); ARENA (USA 13.24); ENEMY BLOOD (Denmark 29:59); GOOD MORNING! THIS IS LANA (USA 17:02); A FATHER’S JOB (Germany 19:45); THE WRITING BOX (UK 29:00); SOLVI (UK 11:33); ABOUT GERMAN WOMEN (Germany 26:19)

MUSIC & DANCE SHORTS (A) (01:28)

FEELINGS (France, 2:44); INVISIBLE THREADS PART 1 (UK, 4:02); DE-ESCHATOLOGY (USA, 5:00); DESABITAR (Portugal, 5:12); AUTONOME – MADA MADA (Canada, 5:14); MY OWN WORST ENEMY (Netherlands, 6:12); SÉANCE, THE HOLDING ON AND THE LETTING GO (UK, 6:38); LA VOIX HUMAINE (USA, 10:17); TOURNANT (Netherlands, 11:16); THE HOUSE (Portugal, 15:00); INITIATION (Poland, 18:00)

MUSIC & DANCE SHORTS (B) (01:28m)

LA DOMENICA DELLE SALME (Romania, 4:30; NAILS (UK, 02:55); FLYING HOME (UK, 4:38); BLAST (UK, 5:12); JOLIN TSAI, SWEET GUILTY PLEASURE MV (Taiwan, 05:56); THE SWAN (UK, 6:33); EDGING NORMAL (US, 10:49); LOCKED DOWN (UK, 12:01); ENVAHISSEURS (France, 16:17); ПUZZLE (Russian Federation, 19:00)

EMERGING TALENT SHORTS (A) (02:43m)

MĒXED (UK 5:00); PAPERCUT (UK 6:35); GIRL (Germany, 8:50); IN ISOLATION (UK, 10:00); PERSISTENCE OF THE PAST (UK, 11:00); LOVE OF WORDS WORDS OF LOVE (UK, 12:16); ASKA (Canada, 14:00); THE OPPOSITE OF ETERNITY (Austria, 15:00); PETRICHOR (UK, 15:40); LE MIROIR (Australia 16:35); BIRTHDAY (UK 19:16); RED (Poland, 29:59)

EMERGING TALENT SHORTS (B) (02:49m)

PRANGOVER (UK, 5:48); SIGNALS (Austria, 5:00); NUCLEAR SEA (UK, 7:39); ONCE FAMILIAR (UK: 10:53); COMISURA (THE CORNERS OF YOUR MOUTH) (UK, 10:00); KITCHEN ALBA (UK 13:00); HOPE (UK, 14:20); A NEW ENGLAND DOCUMENT (UK, 15:45); WAVES (UK, 15:51); RUBY DAYS (USA, 16:00); JUMP (UK, 27.51); AMPUTATED ASSCHEEKS (Germany 29:00)

NARRATIVE SHORTS (A) (02:44m)

PUB KID (UK, 3:18); WAITING GAME (UK, 2:00); AURA (USA, 4:32); SC 4 (Italy, 7:45); KINDRED (UK, 9:13); THE SANDS OF TIME (UK, 14:00); WOMAN OF VALOUR (UK, 15:00); GO JUMP IN THE RIVER (Brazil, 15:00); SLAVE TO THE PAGE (UK, 16:25); LIKE OLD TIMES* (Costa Rica, 17:39); MTI (Chile, 18:00); OFFICER DOWN (UK, 18:33); ALL THAT GLITTERS (UK, 23:20);

NARRATIVE SHORTS (B) (02:43m)

FREESTYLE (USA, 2:06); MACHI (UK, 3:11); LIFELIKE (UK, 6:46); MAN SELLS DRINK (UK, 8:40); LOVE IS A HAND GRENADE (UK, 12:39); VENUS (UK, 14:12); MAJORITY (UK, 15:00); SNOW SHELTER (Lithuania, 16:09); INVERNO (Timo’s Winter) (Italy, 16:28); FEELING THROUGH (USA, 18:17); TO CATCH A FLY* (Netherlands, 19:40); GATES (UK, 29:58)

NARRATIVE SHORTS (C) (02:33m)

INSIDE (UK, 1: 56); ELSEWHERE (USA, 2:18); WHAT ABOUT ME? (UK, 3:36); LOVE HAS MANY COLOURS (7:20, UK); WITH TEETH (UK, 8:47); THE LONG WALK HOME (UK, 13:36); SOLAR ECLIPSE (France, 14:12); COCOA BUTTER KISSES (UK, 14:54); INTERRUPTIONS (UK, 15:00); NEAR (UK, 16:24); SOBER (Netherlands, 17:17); A NEW PERSPECTIVE (France, 18:26); Q: GHOSTLY REMOTE EFFECT (Germany, 19:43);

DOCUMENTARY SHORTS (02:38m)

A CABINET OF CURIOSITIES (UK, 03:35); THE FELL RUNNER (UK, 3:52); SEE HOW YOU FEEL (UK, 4:02); THIS IS JOHN PEARSE – I’M A TAILOR (UK, 6:52); COLD FEET (Austria, 10:00); PAPADOLLOCKS (UK, 10:56); DIGITALLY DRESSED (UK, 12:13); TUMBLING TOWARDS HOME (Ireland, 13:59); GARY KEMP – IN SOLO (UK, 24:00); A BURNING VOICE (Finland, 29:56); PIERROT ON THE TRACKS (Italy, 38:00)

FEATURES (A) (02:37m)

BLOOD KIN (Czech Republic, 01:25); AS FAR AS POSSIBLE (Ukraine, 01:11)

FEATURES (B) (02:40m)

BONE CAGE (Canada, UK Premiere, 01:29); WHAT IS GOING TO HAPPEN NEXT? (Ireland, 01:10)

FEATURES (C) (02:07m)

SISYPHUS AT WORK (Netherlands, UK Premiere, 02:00)

FEATURES (D) (02:47m)

HISTOIRE D’UNE LARME (Italy, 01.15); TO NOWHERE (UK, 01:39)

Foreign language films will have English subtitles. Please note, some content may be unsuitable for children under 15. Please ensure you have an up-to-date browser for streaming. If you experience a technical problem with VIMEO, contact them directly and inform us at nrfflondon@gmail.com.